Apricot Kernel Oil
Free Gift

| Ask a Question

Wonderful in massage oils, lotions, soaps and more.

    • Apricot Kernel Oil is a wonderful oil for: expeller pressed, soap making, lip products, massage oil, salt and sugar scrubs, all kinds of body lotions and potions, and cooking!

    • Click to download SDS

      Click to download COA



    Pin It
    Apricot Kernel Oil has a rating of 5.0 stars based on 4 reviews.

    Related Items

    Avocado Oil - TKB Trading LLC
    Free Gift
    Avocado Oil from $ 2.50
    Quick Shop
    Bismuth Oxychloride / Pearl Sheen - TKB Trading LLC
    Free Gift
    Bismuth Oxychloride / Pearl Sheen from $ 1.50
    Quick Shop
    Boron Nitride - TKB Trading LLC
    Free Gift
    Boron Nitride from $ 2.50
    Quick Shop
    C-SMAX
    Free Gift
    C-SMAX from $ 1.50
    Quick Shop

    Questions & Answers

    Ask a Question
    • Can you use this oil in pressed glitters? I heard that glycerine could cause rust/mold in tin pans so I'm trying to find some kind of oil or silicone that I could use instead of glycerine. And should I still use a preservative or no?

      You may use this with glitter, yes.  It is always a good idea to add a preservation system to your cosmetics.

    Back to the top