Bismuth Oxychloride / Pearl Sheen
Free Gift

| Ask a Question
Bismuth Oxychloride is an inorganic white pigment commonly used in foundations, blushes and other color cosmetics.

Our Bismuth Oxychloride has a soft pearly sheen with a silky feel. Additionally, this product has been UV treated. This doesn't mean that it gives added UV protection to your skin, but it does mean that the product itself will have a longer shelf life in terms of its color. Bismuth has a tendency to go grey over time, and this extra UV protection insures that it will stay a true white.


Pin It
Bismuth Oxychloride / Pearl Sheen has a rating of 4.6 stars based on 5 reviews.

Related Items

Apricot Kernel Oil - TKB Trading LLC
Free Gift
Apricot Kernel Oil from $ 1.50
Quick Shop
Avocado Oil - TKB Trading LLC
Free Gift
Avocado Oil from $ 2.50
Quick Shop
Boron Nitride - TKB Trading LLC
Free Gift
Boron Nitride from $ 2.50
Quick Shop
C-SMAX
Free Gift
C-SMAX from $ 1.50
Quick Shop

Questions & Answers

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
Back to the top