Hard paraffin like wax.
Ceresin is a predominantly complex hydrocarbon formulated into a specialty wax. Melting point is between 130-160 degrees Fahrenheit.
Non-toxic and non-hazardous, thus permitting use in countless personal-care applications. Especially popular in lipsticks.
Composition: 100% Ceresin wax.
Similar to Ozokerite Wax
Lightweight silicone oil. FAQs Reviews Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane.Silicones are intregral to high-end cosmetic formulating. They...
Lightweight silicone oil. FAQs Reviews Ingredients: Dimethicone.Dimethicone 100 is a medium viscosity dimethicone. Appropriate...
Lightweight silicone oil. This is a medium viscosity dimethicone. FAQs Ingredients: Dimethicone.Silicones are intregral to...
Microcrystalline wax is a white, odorless wax which comes in small and white pastilles. ...