Coconut Oil which melts at 92 degrees Fahrenheit.
I don't know exactly what I will use this for, I am thinking I will add it into my whipped butters. I can say this about it..I ordered the 92* one, and I took a piece and rubbed it into my skin...There is no odor, it melted very quickly, it has made my arm very smooth, and soft, It gave my arm a nice "glimmer". It is not a greasy look either. I am going to add this into my whipped butter, and see how it does. I am also going to make a massage butter out of it. I plan on adding in some Essential oils...I will let you know how it works in both products. I do highly recommend this though.
My daughter and I have very curly biracial hair. We have loose curly textured hair.. urgh its thick, fairly course and always seems looks dry. But I insist on keeping our hair natural and will not use chemicals or relaxers. I've probably tried every natural product on the market. A friend of mine suggested that I try coconut oil for our hair and scalp. So I bought a pound and ...ITS EXCELLENT EXCELLENT EXCELLENT!!!! I've been using it for about 3 weeks and our curls are loose, feels silkier and not dry looking or feeling as before. I use as an oil treatment, conditioner and a hair dressing. TKB really came though with this product!! THANK YOU SO MUCH!
Yep, that's it, nice it was.
UPDATE: I purchased both temperatures almost a year ago and I had been using it in my hair. But I wanted to add that I started making bath bombs and they are the perfect oil for them.
Wonderful in massage oils, lotions, soaps and more. FAQs Reviews Apricot Kernel Oil is...
Use it in your cosmetics, or in your cooking. California Avocados are great for you!...
A natural vegetable wax, popular in lip products. Ingredients Reviews Candelilla (pronounced can-dah-LEE-yah) wax...
Hard, glossy, yellow-colored vegetable wax. FAQs Reviews Ingredients: Carnauba. Carnauba Wax is a natural...