Fractionated Coconut Oil (aka Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride) is a very stable, emollient oil which has many uses. It is edible (food grade), expeller pressed and refined.
...mine came with the seal broken and floating in the oil and about half of it leaked into the bag. i still managed to salvage about 3/4 of it, and it works beautifully...i'll be buying more but it won't be the 2 oz bottle again. TKB Responds: This is a simple matter of us packing with a different kind of top. Another customer alerted to this problem as well and we have since switched how we pack it. The problem won't reoccur.
This is such a good oil and wonderful for facial lotions. It's very light, sinks in quickly and not greasy at all.
I just got this and I am in love! It really is odorless..non-greasy, and sinks right into your skin...I had my hubby rub my back with it, and it did not stain my clothes....It is perfect...Now to do something with it...lol....I think I will make a lotion out of it...Try this, you won't be disappointed!
Very pleased with this item - the cost is so low but the quality is better than stuff that costs multiple times the amount if you buy it branded in a boutique. Plus I can add any scent I want to it!
Another favorite of mine for pressing eyeshadows!
Is as a perfume base in roller ball perfumes. A perfumer befriended me, and my pathetic nose, to teach me how to mix scents better. I make regular cologne with artisianal alcohol, but it smells off to me. FCO allows the scent to come through.
I am new to the "making your own" makeup, and this is one of the first things I bought. SO glad I did! I use it in my lip glosses AND my eye shadows! My mom & friends LOVE their products I've made w/ this stuff! You CAN'T go wrong w/ this! It really is LIGHT & ODORLESS!
Wonderful in massage oils, lotions, soaps and more. FAQs Reviews Apricot Kernel Oil is...
Use it in your cosmetics, or in your cooking. California Avocados are great for you!...
A natural vegetable wax, popular in lip products. Note: this product is not certified...
Hard, glossy, yellow-colored vegetable wax. FAQs Reviews Ingredients: Carnauba. Carnauba Wax is a natural...