Meadowfoam Seed Oil
Free Gift

| Ask a Question

A beloved, affordable, natural oil.

    • This lightweight, light yellow oil is expeller expressed from the seeds of the meadowfoam plant.

      The oil is commonly usedin many cosmetic applications including hair care. It is non-greasy, and moisturizing. It has a very light, sharp odor, which is not strong. It makes an excellent carrier oil for massage therapy or in aromatherapy. It is also used in lip products.

    • None
    • Click to download SDS

      Click to download COA



    Pin It
    Meadowfoam Seed Oil has a rating of 5.0 stars based on 1 reviews.

    Related Items

    Apricot Kernel Oil - TKB Trading LLC
    Free Gift
    Apricot Kernel Oil from $ 1.50
    Quick Shop
    Avocado Oil - TKB Trading LLC
    Free Gift
    Avocado Oil from $ 2.50
    Quick Shop
    Bismuth Oxychloride / Pearl Sheen - TKB Trading LLC
    Free Gift
    Bismuth Oxychloride / Pearl Sheen from $ 1.50
    Quick Shop
    Boron Nitride - TKB Trading LLC
    Free Gift
    Boron Nitride from $ 2.50
    Quick Shop

    Questions & Answers

    Have a Question?

    Be the first to ask a question about this.

    Ask a Question
    Back to the top