Mineral Oil 350 is a thick, viscous oil. We also offer Mineral Oil 70 for a lighter, easy flow version.
Mineral Oil is a by-product of the distillation of petroleum. It is transparent, colorless and has no odor.
Cosmetic uses include: as a body oil, as an ingredient in lotions, cold creams, etc., on eyelashes to prevent brittleness, to clear ears.
Wonderful in massage oils, lotions, soaps and more. FAQs SDS & COA Apricot Kernel...
Use it in your cosmetics, or in your cooking. California Avocados are great for you!...
Bismuth Oxychloride is an inorganic white pigment commonly used in foundations, blushes and other color...
Our Boron Nitride is a soft, silky white mineral powder. It is used as an...
Is this vegan
Yes, it is.