Hard, shiny, paraffin-like wax.
Ozokerite is a predominantly complex hydrocarbon formulated into a specialty wax. Melting point is between 140 - 200 degrees Fahrenheit.
Non-toxic and non-hazardous, thus permitting use in countless personal-care applications. Especially popular in lipsticks.
Similar to Ceresin Wax.
Wonderful in massage oils, lotions, soaps and more. FAQs Apricot Kernel Oil is a...
Use it in your cosmetics, or in your cooking. California Avocados are great for you!...
Bismuth Oxychloride is an inorganic white pigment commonly used in foundations, blushes and other color...
Our Boron Nitride is a soft, silky white mineral powder. It is used as an...
Be the first to ask a question about this.