This color is recommended for Cold and Hot process soapmakers as it blends in easily with a stick blender. A 6 grams (our sample size) of the powder will color approximately 3 pounds of Cold/Hot Process soap to a medium shade.
This pigment is not permitted for use in cosmetics in the USA per the FDA. It is, however, a wonderful product for use in soap and other crafts. It is not permitted for use in products such as eye shadow, bath bombs, lotions, shampoos, nail polish, etc.
The following reviews are from our old website, and predate 2015. Items were ranked from 1 - 5.