Rice Bran Wax Beads
Free Gift

| Ask a Question

Rice Bran wax has a long history of use in cosmetics, and often replaces Carnauba Wax in formulary.

    • Ingredients: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Wax.

      The Rice Bran wax which we are selling is not solvent extracted, as a result it retains small amounts of policosanols, phospholipids, phytosterols and squalene. It also has a slightly yellow hue.

      Use Rice Bran wax is lip products, mascaras and lotions. It can be used as a thickener and it has emollient properties. It also works as a binding, coating or gelling agent.

    • Melt point is 78-82 C, Saponification is 75-120.

      Composition: 972-97% Monoesters, 3-8% Pospholipids, 0-2% Free Fatty Acids.



    Pin It
    Rice Bran Wax Beads has a rating of 5.0 stars based on 1 reviews.

    Related Items

    1 floz Cylinder Bottles with Spout Caps
    Free Gift
    1 floz Cylinder Bottles with Spout Caps $ 4.25
    Quick Shop
    10 Lipstick Bases Sampler Pack - TKB Trading LLC
    Free Gift
    10 Lipstick Bases Sampler Pack $ 12.00 $ 9.00
    Sale
    Quick Shop
    10.5ml Barbie Evelyn Bottle - TKB Trading LLC
    Free Gift
    10.5ml Barbie Evelyn Bottle from $ 2.25
    Quick Shop
    10.5ml Duchess Evelyn Bottle - TKB Trading LLC
    Free Gift
    10.5ml Duchess Evelyn Bottle from $ 2.25
    Quick Shop

    Questions & Answers

    Have a Question?

    Be the first to ask a question about this.

    Ask a Question
    Back to the top