Squalane Olive Oil
Free Gift

Used in making lotions, creams and oils.

    • Ingredients: Olive Squalane.

      Olive Squalene (also called Olive Squalane, or Vegetable Squalene) is an odorless, colorless, lightweight, non-staining oil derived from olive plant.

      It is a difficult product to source because the method of processing the olive oil plant has changed over the years and it is harder and harder to find producers of Olive Squalene. For this reason, it is sometimes referred to as "Liquid Gold".

    • Olive Squalene is commonly used in lotions and body oils at a 2% - 15% of formula by weight. People who are in love with this product often tout the following clinical benefits:
      - Anti-aging
      - Skin regenerating
      - UV protection
      - Moisture retention
      - Antibacterial
      - Skin softening
    • The following reviews are from our old website, and predate 2015. Items were ranked from 1 - 5.

           I am in LOVE with this oil!  It is smooth, and absorbs into the skin very well.  I am using it with a mixture of some other products, but ALONE, it is awesome....Use it on your face every night as a moisturizer, or add it to your night time routine to help combat wrinkles and fine lines...This is a miracle in a bottle!  You will love it too!!

        I use this to press my cosmetics I mix it with some argan oil and a lil silicone wow love the  fact it doesn't dry you out like a lot of products.


    Pin It
    Squalane Olive Oil has a rating of 5.0 stars based on 1 reviews.

    Related Items

    Apricot Kernel Oil - TKB Trading LLC
    Free Gift
    Apricot Kernel Oil from $ 1.50
    Quick Shop
    Avocado Oil - TKB Trading LLC
    Free Gift
    Avocado Oil from $ 2.50
    Quick Shop
    Candelilla Wax
    Free Gift
    Candelilla Wax from $ 1.50
    Quick Shop
    Carnauba Wax - Refined Wax, High Melting Point
    Free Gift
    Carnauba Wax from $ 1.50
    Quick Shop

    Back to the top