Zinc Oxide, low-micron
Free Gift

| Ask a Question
Our low micron Zinc Oxide is used in cosmetics and lotions. It offers whitening power, coverage, adhesion, and UV protection. (You do remember the zinc white noses on the beach, don't you?) Zinc Oxide is a natural mineral.


Pin It
Zinc Oxide, low-micron has a rating of 5.0 stars based on 2 reviews.

Related Items

1 floz Cylinder Bottles with Spout Caps
Free Gift
1 floz Cylinder Bottles with Spout Caps $ 4.25
Quick Shop
10 Lipstick Bases Sampler Pack - TKB Trading LLC
Free Gift
10 Lipstick Bases Sampler Pack $ 12.00 $ 9.00
Sale
Quick Shop
10.5ml Barbie Evelyn Bottle - TKB Trading LLC
Free Gift
10.5ml Barbie Evelyn Bottle from $ 2.25
Quick Shop
10.5ml Duchess Evelyn Bottle - TKB Trading LLC
Free Gift
10.5ml Duchess Evelyn Bottle from $ 2.25
Quick Shop

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
  • Is low micron zinc the same as micronized zinc? I make mmu for Women of Color and the micronized zinc is clear on even the darkest skin.

    The most translucent zinc we offer is the Z-cote.  Z-cote is micronized.  Low Micron would be next in line, but it is not considered a micronized powder.

Back to the top